초록 열기/닫기 버튼

무역갈등과 경제 불확실성 등 대내·외 환경변화가 극심하고 제품 수명 주기가 짧아지는 시대적인 변화를 감안할 때, 차별화된 기술역량을 확보하는 것은 기업의 생존과 성공을 위한 필수적인 요소이다. 이를 위해 기업의 내부역량을 파악하고 역량 기반의 전략을 추구하는 것이 중요하나 이를 체계적으로 도출하는 방법과 활용에 관한 연구는 부족하다. 본 연구는 기업의 보유역량을 보유제품기술과 보유인력기술 관점에서 요소기술을 도출하고, 과학기술분류체계를 활용하여 기술을 세분화하여 체계화하는 방법을 제시하고자 한다. 또한, 기술기회 발굴에 관하여 필요기술과 보유역량과의 매칭을 통해 공백기술을 도출하고 이를 확보하기 위한 전략적 판단 기준을 제시하였고, 연구모형 및 방법의 실현가능성을 확인하기위해 중견기업 S사의 기술전략수립 사례를 소개하였다. 본 연구를 통해 기업이 보유한 기술역량에 대한 분석방법과 기술획득의 전략적 판단 기준 뿐만 아니라 핵심 기술 및 인력의 관리, 경쟁자와의 기술 격차 확인, 산업분류체계(KSIC) 및 국제특허분류(IPC)와의 연계를 활용한 새로운 기술기회발굴 연구 등의 다양한 시사점을 제공 할 수 있을 것으로 기대된다.

Considering the environmental changes such as trade conflicts and economic uncertainty, and the changing of the product life cycle, securing differentiated technical capabilities is essential for the survival and success of the company. It is important to understand the internal capabilities of the company and implement a competency based strategy, but there is insufficient research on how to systematically derive and utilize it. This study will suggest a way to derive element technology from the perspective of the company's technical capabilities and its human resources technology and to subdividing and structure the technology by utilizing the science and technology classification system. Also, we proposed strategic judgment criteria for acquiring technology through matching with the required technology and the company's technical capabilities for the discovery of technical opportunities and introduced the case of technology strategy establishment of midsize company S to confirm the feasibility of research models and methods.