초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 중국 신화 애니메이션 영화 너자의 주인공과 주요 인물의 복식에 나타난 상징 분석을 목적으로 하였으며, 이를 위해 복식에서 두드러진 색채와 문양을 중심으로, 색채와 문양이 나타내는 상징적인 특징을 분석하고자 하였다. 본 연구는 중국의 너자 신화, 너자 영화, 중국 전통 색채와 문양에 대해 관련서적, 선행연구 등의 문헌연구를 하고, 2019년 개봉한 애니메이션 영화 너자에 나타난 복식디자인 분석에 활용할 자료는 영화 포스터와 함께 영화 장면 JPG 이미지를 캡처하여 수집된 이미지에나타난 복식은 색채와 문양을 중심으로 분류하고 분석에 이용하였다. 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 너자 영화에 등장하는 인물 복식의 색채는 중국 고대 전통 오색관 중 정색과 간색으로 표현되었으며, 이 전통 색채들은 너자 영화에서 캐릭터의 성격을 나타내는 상징적 의미로 활용되었다. 둘째, 전통적인 오색관 색채 이론 기초와 명나라 도교 복식 색채 자료 연구를 통해 너자 영화의 색채는 캐릭터의신분을 나타내는 역할을 했음을 알 수 있었다. 셋째, 너자 영화의 복식에 나타난 문양은 크게 중국 고대 전통문양과 현대적 문양의 두 종류로 표현되었으며, 복식의 문양들은 색채와 함께 캐릭터의 성격과신분을 상징하였다. 또한 영화 너자 복식에 표현된 색채와 문양은 영화 캐릭터의 성격과 특징, 그리고신분을 전달하는 상징적인 도구로 복식에 활용되었으며, 중국 전통 오색관을 활용한 색채와 전통문양을 결합하여 중국의 전통문화 및 사상을 내포하여 상징하였다. 본 연구가 애니메이션 영화 캐릭터 복식 디자인 및 중국 정체성의 연관성을 연구하는 연구에 도움이 될 수 있기를 기대하며, 중국 전통문화의 확산을 촉진할 수 있고, 나아가 국가 이미지를 담은 애니메이션 영화 산업에도 시사점을 제공을 것이다.

The purpose of this study is to analyze the main characters and the symbols of the design of the surrounding characters' costume in Chinese NeZha myth animation, analyze the symbolism of color and pattern, and promote the spread of traditional Chinese culture. Therefore, this study will do books and literature research on NeZha myths, NeZha film released in 2019, Chinese traditional colors and patterns, and collect film scene that capture film scenes JPG image and uniforms shown in the collected images were classified around colors and patterns and used for analysis along with film posters. The results of the study are as follows. First, the colors of the character costume in the NeZha film were expressed in the Chinese ancient five-color tube in a straight and concise manner, and these traditional colors were used as symbolic meanings to represent the character's character in the NeZha film. Second, Through the research on the theoretical basis of traditional five-color theory and the color material of the Ming Dynasty Taoist dress, color played a role in NeZha film. Thirdly, the pattern of NeZha film clothing is roughly shown as two kinds of ancient Chinese traditional pattern and modern pattern. The pattern of costume with color symbolizes the character and identity of the character. In addition, the colors and patterns expressed in the NeZha film costume were used in the costume as a symbolic tool to convey the character's character, characteristics, and identity, and were combined with colors and traditional patterns using traditional Chinese five-color tubes to symbolize traditional Chinese culture and ideas. We hope this study will help researchers combine animation, film, character, costume design with Chinese identity, furthermore, it can promote the spread of traditional Chinese culture, and provide implications for the animation film industry which contains national images.