초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 스마트폰 앱 GUI(Graphical User Interface, 약칭 GUI) 디자인에서의 중국화 요소의 응용가치와 실행 가능성을 연구하는 것이다. 첫째, 앱 GUI 디자인에 유익한 중국화요소를 채취하고 분류하였는데구체적으로 용필법(用筆法), 용묵법(用墨法), 설색법(設色法), 장법(章法), 의경(意境), 서예(書法)와 도장(印章)을포함했다. 용필법과 용묵법은 GUI 디자인의 시각적 표현력과 심미성을 높일 수 있다. 설색법과 의경 요소는GUI 디자인이 형식심미의 요구와 사용자의 인지심리를 높이는데 이롭다. 장법과 서예, 도장 요소는 GUI 디자인의 시각효과와 전통문화 분위기를 증가시켜 사용자의 관심을 끌고 사용하게 하는 목적에 도달할 수 있다. 둘째, 연구자가 디자인한 '고궁 보물찾기'(故宮尋寶) 스마트폰 GUI 디자인 사례를 통해 중국화요소가 스마트폰 GUI 디자인에서 응용됨을 실증적으로 분석하였다. '고궁 보물찾기' 스마트폰 앱 GUI의 아이콘들 디자인과 기능구역페이지 디자인을 통해 중국화의 용필법, 용묵법, 설색법, 의경, 장법, 서예와 도장 요소가 GUI 디자인에서 가지는 가치와 실행 가능성을 실증하고 분석하였다. 셋째, 본 연구의 실증적 분석을 더욱 객관적이고 진실하게 하기위해 연구자은 중국화 요소가'고궁 보물찾기' 스마트폰 앱 GUI 디자인의 응용에 대해 사용자 만족도를 조사했다. 조사결과에 따르면 중국화 요소 이용이 '우수'라고 답한 응답자는 전체 조사대상의 95.6%를 차지하고 기능성이 '우수'하다는 응답자는 전체 조사대상의 97.8%를 차지하고 심미성이 '우수'하다는 응답자는 전체 조사대상의 97.4%였다. 따라서 마지막 결론으로 중국화 요소가 스마트폰 앱 GUI 디자인에 좋은 가치와 실행 가능성을갖췄다는 것이다. 중국화 요소는 GUI 디자인을 위해 창의적인 사고방식과 표현방식을 확대하고 중국전통의 심미적 분위기를 증가하며 현대 시각 디자인의 상업적 분위기를 약화시키고 심층적인 인문적 배려를 구현할 수 있다.

The purpose of this study is to study the application value and feasibility of Chinese painting elements in the graphical interface design of smartphone applications. First, the Chinese painting elements that are useful for smartphone application interface design are extracted and classified, including the use of brushwork, ink method, color method, artistic conception, Zhangfa, calligraphy and seal. The use of the brush method and the ink method can enrich the visual expression and aesthetic connotation of the interface design. The coloring method and the artistic conception can help to improve the interface design to meet the formal aesthetic needs and the user's cognitive psychology. Secondly, through the case study of the "Forbidden City Treasure Hunt" smartphone application interface designed by researchers, the paper analyzes the application of Chinese painting elements in the design of smartphone application interface. Third, in order to make the empirical analysis of this study more objective and more realistic, the researchers conducted a user satisfaction survey on the application of Chinese painting elements in the design of the "Forbidden City Treasure Hunt" smartphone application interface. According to the survey results, 95.6% of the respondents said the use of elements in China was "excellent" and 97.8% of those surveyed said their functionality was "excellent," while 97.4% said their aesthetic was "excellent." The final conclusion is that the Chinese painting elements have good value and feasibility in the GUI design of smartphone applications. Chinese painting elements can broaden creative ideas and expressions for interface design, increase Chinese traditional visual aesthetic atmosphere, weaken the commercial atmosphere of modern visual design, and reflect deeper humanistic care.