초록 열기/닫기 버튼

지진하중으로 초래되는 지하터널 구조물의 손상에 대한 위험도를 예측하기 위해 이 논문에서 확률론적 취약도 평가절차를 개발하였다. 특히 지진취약도 평가에 필수 요소인 취약도곡선의 유도를 위하여 단순화된 방법론을 정립하는 데 중점을 두었다. 지반-구조물상호작용(SSI) 효과를 고려한 구조물의 동적응답거동을 추정하기 위해서 지중구조물에 대한 지반응답가속도법(GRAMBS)을 제안기법에 적용하였다. 또한, 푸시오버 해석을 통해 터널의 손상상태를 정의하고 라틴하이퍼큐브 샘플링(LHS) 기법을 사용하여 설계변수와 관련된 불확실성을 고려하였다. 적용된 기법의 개념을 보다 상세하게 설명하기 위하여 설계스펙트럼을 만족하도록 생성된 다수의 인공지진운동에 대해 수치해석을 수행하고 취약도곡선을 개발하였다. 두 매개변수 대수정규분포 함수로 지진 취약도곡선을 표현하는데, 여기서 두 매개변수인 중앙값과 대수표준편차는 최우추정(MLE)법을 사용하여 산정하였다.

A probabilistic fragility assessment procedure is developed in this paper to predict risks of damage arising from seismic loading to the two-cell RC box tunnel. Especially, the paper focuses on establishing a simplified methodology to derive fragility curves which are an indispensable ingredient of seismic fragility assessment. In consideration of soil-structure interaction (SSI) effect, the ground response acceleration method for buried structure (GRAMBS) is used in the proposed approach to estimate the dynamic response behavior of the structures. In addition, the damage states of tunnels are identified by conducting the pushover analyses and Latin Hypercube sampling (LHS) technique is employed to consider the uncertainties associated with design variables. To illustrate the concepts described, a numerical analysis is conducted and fragility curves are developed for a large set of artificially generated ground motions satisfying a design spectrum. The seismic fragility curves are represented by two-parameter lognormal distribution function and its two parameters, namely the median and log-standard deviation, are estimated using the maximum likelihood estimates (MLE) method.