초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 공동구 도입에 대한 계획 및 설계 단계 이전에 공동구 설치가능 지역과 연장을 개략적으로 결정할 수 있는 방법에 대한 연구를 진행하였다. 이를 위하여 자료획득이 가능하며 지역적 특성을 반영하고 있는 교통량, 인구밀도, 방재지수(종사자수) 및 시가화율 4개의 타당성 지표를 사용하였다. 서울시 공동구 설치 가능 지역 중 터널식으로 설치 가능한 노선에 대한 타당성 지표의 평균값과 최소값을 고려하여 설치 기준을 설정하였다. 분석대상 지역은 14개의 권역을 기준으로 200개 지역을 대상으로 하였다. 분석결과 타당성 지표의 최소값을 기준으로 터널식 공동구는 교통량 및 인구 등이 많은 39개 지역에 설치가 적합한 것으로 나타났다. 반면, ‘군’ 단위 등은 ‘시, 구’에 비하여 인구가 넓게 분포되어 공동구 설치가 적합하지 않은 것으로 분석되었다. 또한 각 지표의 최소값을 중심으로 지표값이 커질수록 터널식 공동구 설치 지역이 줄어듦을 알 수 있었다.

In this paper, The study was conducted on the method to roughly determine the area and length of the multi-utility tunnel before the planning and design phase of the multi-utility tunnel construction. For this purpose, four feasibility indexes were used: traffic density, population density, disaster prevention index (number of workers), and urbanization rate, which reflect the regional characteristics. The installation criteria were set in consideration of the average value and minimum value of the feasibility indexes for the tunnel type among areas that can be installed in the multi-utility tunnel of Seoul. The analysis area included 200 areas based on 14 zones. The results of the analysis based on the minimum value of feasibility indexes indicated that the tunnel type of multi-utility tunnel is suitable for 39 areas with high traffic volume and population. On the other hand, the ‘gun’ area, etc., has a wider population than the ‘si’ and ‘gu’, suggesting that it is not suitable to install multi-utility tunnel. In addition, it can be seen that the larger the index value centered on the minimum value of each index, the smaller the tunnel type of multi-utility tunnel installation area.