초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 중국 전통 여성 한푸의 일상복에 대한 양식의 유형과 특성을 고찰하고, 현대 여성의 한푸 스타일을 분석하여 전통한푸의 활용사례를 범주화하고 현대한푸의 특성을 규명하는 것이다. 연구방법은 전통 한푸를 중국 역사상 한족(漢族)이 통치했던 한(漢), 당(唐), 송(宋), 명(明) 왕조시기로 구분하여 여자 일상복을 대상으로, 각 왕조의 대표적인 4-5벌의 복식을 선정하여 착장 특성과 양식 특성을 문헌사료와 박물관사료를 중심으로 분석하였다. 이 자료를 바탕으로 현대 여성의 한푸 스타일은 2019년 10월 5일 ~ 11월 8일 까지 웨이보와 타오바오 등의 인터 넷 사이트와 유튜브에서 현대한푸를 검색하여 200벌의 한푸 스타일을 선정하여 양식, 형태, 색상 등을 분석하여 분류하였다. 현재 시중에서 판매되는 현대 한푸는 전통 한푸(漢服)의 전통양식(상의하상, 심의, 포)과, 형태, 색상, 문양, 소재, 제작의 방법을 계승한 정도에 따라 고전 한푸, 개량 한푸, 신 한푸의 세 가지 종류로 분류되었고 현대 한푸를 활용한 매치리스 스타일도 특징으로 들 수 있다.

Hanfu is the traditional dress of the Han Chinese. The purpose of this study was to analyze the types and characteristics of the traditional Chinese women’s Hanfu and to identify contemporary Hanfu styles. This study focused on the origins of the Han dynasty including Han dynasty, Tang dynasty, Song dynasty, and Ming dynasty. Four or five traditional emperors’ Hanfu styles were selected from each dynasty, and the Hanfu styles were analyzed based on both forms and the ways to dress in historical documents and museum artifacts. Two hundred contemporary Hanfu styles were selected from Weibo, Taobao, and Youtube from October 5, 2019 to November 8, 2019. The Hanfu styles were classified by form, shape, and color. Traditional Hanfu consists of an upper garment, a bottom garment, Shenyi, and Pao, and the variations are created by form, shape, motif, fabric, and construction techniques. Based on the levels of adaptation of the characteristics of traditional Hanfu, there is a Classic Hanfu, a Improved Hanfu, and a New Hanfu. In addition, a mix and match style of Hanfu is available in today’s market.