초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 보안성이 강화된 3세대 블록체인 플랫폼인 “큐본”을 개발하였다. “큐본”은 3세대 블록체인의 특징인 BP(block producer)를 도입하여 처리 속도를 높였다. “큐본”의 장점으로는 보안성이 높은 RSA (Rivest-Shamir-Adleman)와 속도가 빠른 AES (advanced encryption standard)를 혼용하여 보안성과 속도를 모두 높였으며, 서로 다른 프로그래밍 언어를사용하는 앱과 블록체인을 연결해주는 게이트웨이를 채용하여 범용성을 높였으며, 과도한 횟수의 트랜잭션이 발생하는 경우에는 이 트랜잭션을 하나로 묶어서 배포함으로서 처리 속도를 높였으며, 트랜잭션 데이터에 시퀀스 해쉬를 삽입하여 검색 속도를 높였다. “큐본”은 펫 커뮤니티 서비스, 학원-강사-학생 매칭 서비스에 적용되어 정확하고 효과적으로 동작하는 것을 확인하였으며, “큐본”의 트랜잭션 처리 속도는 3,557 TPS (transactions per second)로 매우 높은 성능을 보여주었다.

In this paper, “Q-Bone”, a 3rd generation blockchain platform with enhanced security and flexibility, was developed. Asa 3rd generation blockchain platform, it exploits BP (block producer) to increase processing speed. It has manyadvantages as follows. It improves both security and speed by mixing RSA (Rivest-Shamir-Adleman) and AES(advanced encryption standard). It improves flexibility by exploiting gateway to convert between apps and blockchainwith different programming language. It increases processing speed by combining whole transactions into one block anddistribute it when too many transactions occur. It improves search speed by inserting sequence hash into transactiondata. It was implemented and applied to pet communication service and academy-instructor-student matching service,and it was verified to work correctly and effectively. Its processing speed is 3,357 transactions/second, which showsexcellent performance.