초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 개인 맞춤형 국소부위 질소 냉각 장비 개발을 제안한다. 제안하는 장비는 크게 냉기공급모듈과 본체, 그리고 질소분사(건)으로 구성되며, 다음과 같은 특징들을 가진다. 첫 번째로 부피온도 감지센서로 피부온도를 측정한 정보를 활용하여 냉기의공급량과 시간을 자동으로 제어하므로 완벽한 안전성 확보를 통한 기능상의 경쟁력을 가질 수 있다. 두 번째로 거리측정 센서를 적용함으로써 일정거리 이상 피부에 근접하게 되면, 제어 GUI와 연동하여 냉기를 차단하거나 질소의 배출을 조절하여 보다 높은 냉각요법의 효율을 높이면서도 안전한 관리가 가능하다. 세 번째로 질소의 공급을 조절할 수 있는 제어모듈을 설치하여 질소의 손실을최소화하여 유지관리 비용을 최소화할 수 있다. 제안된 장비의 성능을 평가하기 위하여 외부시험기관에서 실험한 결과, 온도센서 정확도는 세계 최고 수준(±5%)보다 정확한 ±3.8%의 범위에서 측정이 되었고, 온도범위는 세계 최고 수준과 비슷한 110℃~-160℃의범위가 측정되었다. 거리 정확도는 세계 최고 수준(±5%)보다 낮은 ±3.0%의 범위에서 측정이 되었고, 무게 정확도는 세계 최고 수준(±5%)보다 정확한 ±0.1%의 범위에서 측정이 되었다. 또한, 토출 제어는 세계 최고 수준(1단계)보다 높은 4단계가 측정되었고, 질소사용량은 세계 최고 수준(6L/min) 이하인 0.8L/min로 측정되었다. 따라서 본 본문에서 제안한 개인 맞춤형 국소부위 질소 냉각 장비개발의 성능의 그 효용성이 입증되었다.

In this paper, we propose the development of nitrogen cooling equipment for personalized local area. The proposed equipmentconsists of a cold air supply module, a body, and nitrogen injection with the following characteristics. First, it automaticallycontrols the amount and time of cold air supply by utilizing information measuring skin temperature with volumetric temperaturesensors, so it can have a competitive edge in function by ensuring complete safety. Second, if the distance measuring sensor isapplied to the skin for more than a certain distance, it can block the cold air or control the discharge of nitrogen in conjunctionwith the control GUI to improve the efficiency of higher cooling therapy while providing safe management. Third, by installinga control module that can control the supply of nitrogen, the cost of maintenance can be minimized by minimizing the loss ofnitrogen. Experiments at an external testing agency to evaluate the performance of the proposed equipment showed that theaccuracy of the temperature sensor was measured in the range of ±3.8%, which is lower than the world’s highest level(±5%),with a range of 110°C to -160°C similar to the world’s highest level. Distance accuracy was measured in the range of ±3.0%,lower than the world’s highest level(±5%), and weight accuracy in the range of ±0.1%, lower than the world’s highestlevel(±5%). In addition, emission control was measured in four stages, higher than the world’s highest level(stage 1) andnitrogen use was measured at 0.8L/min below the world’s highest(6L/min). Therefore, the effectiveness of the methods proposedin this paper was demonstrated because they produced the same results as the world’s highest levels.