초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 블루투스와 스마트워치를 사용하여 운전자 및 탑승자의 사고 감지, 납치 감지, 차량 내 아동 방치 감지, 주차 위치 기록, 스마트키 기능을 수행하는 자동차 안전 및 편의 서비스를 제안한다. 스마트폰에 기반한 기존 서비스는 스마트폰을 차량 내에 거치하거나 가방 내에 휴대하는 경우가 많아서 사고 및 납치 상황 등을 정확하게 감지하지 못하는 경우가많다. 이에 반하여 스마트워치는 사용자가 늘 착용하고 있으며 심박수도 모니터링할 수 있으므로 사고 및 납치 상황 등을 좀더 정확하게 감지할 수 있다. 제안하는 서비스는 스마트워치의 가속도 센서, GPS 센서, 심박 센서, 블루투스 링크 상태 등의정보를 통해 운전자 및 탑승자에게 발생하는 다양한 상황을 파악하고 사고 통보, 상황 녹음 등 필요한 동작을 수행한다. 또한제안하는 서비스는 차량과 OBD-II로 연결되어 도어 개폐, 비상등 점멸 등 필요한 동작을 수행한다.

In this paper, automotive safety and convenience service is proposed based on bluetooth and smart watch. Theproposed service performs accident detection, kidnapping detection, kid-left-alone-in-car detection, parking locationrecording, and smart key function. Conventional smartphone services often fails to precisely recognize accident andkidnapping situations since smartphone is located on the dashboard or in the bag. On the contrary, smartwatchrecognizes accident and kidnapping situations more precisely since it is always worn on the wrist with hearbeatmonitoring. The proposed service recognise various situations around drives and passengers using acceleration sensor,GPS sensor, heartbeat sensor and bluetooth link status. It also performs accident notice, sound recording, and othernecessary actions. It also performs door opening, door closing, hazard light flickering, and other necessary actions usingOBD-II connection to the vehicle.