초록 열기/닫기 버튼

동물이 미리 등록된 특정 개체인지 아닌지를 확인하는 동물 인증은 동물 병원, 동물 입양 센터, 동물 보호소, 동물 보험사등 다양한 곳에서 사용된다. 사람을 확인하기 위해 지문 인식을 수행하듯 동물을 확인하기 위해서는 비문 인식이 널리 사용된다. 본 논문에서는 비문 인식을 통해 동물 등록 및 인증을 수행하고 이를 블록체인 네트워크를 통해 다양한 클라이언트와연결해주는 동물 관리 시스템을 소개한다.

Animal authentication, where an animal is identified as the preregistered specific one or not, is exploited various fieldssuch as animal hospital, animal shop, animal shelter, and animal insurance. Nose-print is widely exploited to identifyanimal as fingerprint is exploited to identify human. This paper introduces an animal administration system, where itperforms animal registration and authentication through nose-print recognition and it connects various clients throughblockchain network.