초록 열기/닫기 버튼

4차 산업혁명 기술의 확산으로 국내 방위산업은 첨단 기술이 집약된 산업 구조로 발전하고 있다. 방산기술의 중요성이 점차 증대됨에 따라 정부는 방산기술보호법을 제정하여 방산기술을 보유하거나 관리하는 기관을 대상으로 방산기술보호체계를 구축하도록 하고 있다. 대상기관이 기술보호체계를 도입하기 위해서는 보호대상이 되는 방산기술을 식별하고 체계적인 데이터 관리를 선행하여야 한다. 이를 위해 본 논문에서는 방산기술 데이터 관리를 위한 마스터 데이터 항목을 도출하고, 방위산업 환경에 적합한 방산기술 마스터 데이터 관리 시스템 구현 방안을 분석하였다. 도출된 방안으로 1차, 2차 마스터 데이터 등 방산기술 마스터 데이터를 식별하였고, AHP분석을 통해 마스터 데이터 관리시스템 목표 모델로 Co-existence 유형이 적합한 것으로 분석되었다. 방산기술 마스터 데이터 관리 시스템도입을 통해 한층 강화된 방산기술보호 정책이 추진될 것으로 기대한다.

With the spread of technology in the 4th Industrial Revolution, the defense industry in South Korea is getting developedinto an industrial structure in which high-tech technologies are concentrated. As the importance of defense technology hasgradually increased, the government has enacted the Defense Technology Security Act and required to build a protectionsystem for institutions that possess or manage defense technology. In order for the target institution to introduce a protectionsystem, it is necessary to identify the defense technologies that are protected and to ensure systematic data management. Inorder to cope with this, we derived master data items for data management and analyzed the implementation types ofdefense technology master data system suitable for the defense industry environments. The derived method identified thedefense technology master data, such as primary and secondary master data, and through AHP analysis, Co-existence typewas suitable as the target model for the master data management system. We expect that stronger defense technologysecurity policy will be implemented through the defense technology MDM system.