초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 어린이집의 조직건강성, 유아교사의 조직 몰입과 직무만족이 교사-유아 상호작용에 미치는 영향을 알아보는 것이 주된 목적이다. 이를 위해 본 연구는 221명의 유아교사를 대상으로 조직건강성, 조직몰입과 직무만족도, 교사-유아 상호작용에 대한 자료를 수집하여 분석하였다. 본 연구에서 나타난 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 어린이집의 조직건강성, 유아교사의 조직몰입과 직무만족, 교사-유아 상호작용은 서로 정적 상관관계가 있었다. 둘째, 어린이집의 조직건강성, 유아교사의 조직몰입과 직무만족은 교사-유아 상호작용에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 구체적으로 조직건강성의 조직구조와 교사 능력, 조직몰입의 지속적 몰입, 직무만족의 직무자체와 인정이 교사-유아의 정서적, 언어적, 행동적 상호작용에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 본 연구의 이러한 결과는 어린이집의 조직건강성과 유아교사의 조직몰입, 직무만족을 높인다면 교사와 유아의 상호작용이 긍정적으로 나타나게 됨을 알려주고 있다.

The main purpose of this study was to examine effects of daycare center organisational health, immersion of early childhood teachers and their job satisfaction on teacher-child interaction. 221 early childhood teachers were questioned with the tests with Likert scales for getting data on the variables of this study. The results of this study were as follows. First, this study showed positive correlation relationship between daycare center organizational health, immersion of early childhood teachers and their job satisfaction and teacher-child interactions. Second, this study revealed that the positive effect of daycare center organisational health, immersion of early childhood teachers and their job satisfaction on teacher-child’s emotional, verbal, and behavioral interaction in early childhood institutions. Therefore, this study implies that daycare center organisational health, immersion of early childhood teachers and their job satisfaction should be considered for early childhood teacher’s positive interactions with young children in daycare centers.