초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구는 부산 다행복교육지구사업 활성화 방안을 모색하는데 목적을 둔다. 연구 목적을 달성하기 위하여 부산 다행복교육지구사업 관련 자료를 분석하고, 본 사업에 참여하고 있는 민관학 주체와의 초점집단면접(FGI)을 실시하여 부산 다행복교육지구사업 활성화를 위한 방안을 제시하였다. 연구결과를 바탕으로 도출된 결론은 다음과 같다. 첫째, 부산 다행복교육지구사업은 체계적인 운영체제를 갖추어 운영하고 있으나, 사업만 남아 마을교육공동체 이념과 가치가 희석되고 있었다. 둘째, 부산 다행복교육지구사업은 민관학의 거버넌스 구축을 통해 이상적 발전모델을 지향하고 있으나, 사업운영을 위한 민관학 주체들의 합의과정과 실질적 권한부여가 미진하였다. 셋째, 부산 다행복교육지구사업은 지역교육력을 믿으면서, 생태적 마을교육공동체 정착을 꿈꾸고 있었다. 연구 결론에 기초하여 부산 다행복교육지구사업이 지향해야 할 정책적 제언을 제시하였다.

This study aims to analyze the promotion of the Busan Big‐happiness Educational District Project. To achieve the purpose of the study, data related to the Busan Big‐happiness Educational District Project provided by a focus group interview (FGI). A focus group interview (FGI) was conducted with stakeholders (public‐private‐school) participating in this project to analyze the preceding factors for vitalization of the Maeul educational community in Busan, and the application plan was explored. The conclusions obtained based on the research results are as follows. First, it was found that the Busan Big‐happiness Educational District Project was operated with a systematic operating system, but only the project remained, diluting the ideology and value of the Maeul educational community. Second, it was found that the Busan Big‐happiness Educational District Project aimed for an ideal development model through the establishment of governance of public-private-school, but the consensus process and practical authorization of public-private-school main agents for project operation were insufficient. Third, it was found that the Busan Big‐happiness Educational District Project was dreaming of establishing an ecological Maeul educational community while believing in local educational power. In addition to the conclusion of the study, the policy suggestions based upon the Busan Big‐happiness Educational District Project were presented.