초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구에서는 현재 사문화되어 있는 인적자원개발기본법의 개정방안을 제시하고자 하였다. 「인적자원개발 기본법」의 문제점을 개념, 정책목표, 정책집행수단의 측면에서 분석하였다. 인적자원개발기본법의 개정방향으로서 기본법적 성격은 유지해야 한다는 점, 개인의 권리를 실현시킬 국가적 책무의 관점에서 개정해야 한다는 점, 사실적 실효성을 갖도록 개정해야 한다는 점을 제시했다. 개정방안으로는 목적, 개념, 국가와 지자체의 책무, 기본계획과 시행계획, 국가인적자원위원회, 지역인적자원개발협의회, 인적자원개발정책책임관, 자체평가 및 특정평가, 국가인적자원개발센터의 지정, 인적자원영향평가제, 인적자원전문인력의 양성 측면에서 제안하였다.

The purpose of this study is to propose a revision plan of the framework act on human resource development which is currently under disabled status. The problems of the framework act on human resources development were analyzed in terms of concepts, policy objectives, and policy enforcement measures. It suggested that the nature as a framework act should be maintained as the revision direction of the framework act on human resource development, the revision should be made from the viewpoint of the national responsibility to realize the individual rights, and the revision should be made to have realistic effect. The revised plan includes objectives, concepts, responsibilities of national and local governments, basic plans and implementation plans, national human resources committee, regional human resources development council, human resources development policy committee, self assessment and specific evaluation, designation of national human resources development center, human resources impact assessment system, and the training of human resource specialists.