초록 열기/닫기 버튼

뽕나무에 발생하는 문제 해충인 미국선녀벌레와 미국흰불나방에 대하여 시판중인 유기농업자재를 이용하여 실내외 살충활성 검정을 수행하여 방제가능성을 검토하였다. 미국선녀벌레의 경우 실외에서 Pyrethrin, Paraffinic oils, Pyroligneous acid에 대한 살충효과가 약충이 80%, 성충이 60% 수준으로 높게 나타났으며, 미국흰불나방은Pyrethrin, Paraffinic oils, Pyroligneous acid, Azadirachtin, Rotenon에서 살충효과가 77% 이상으로 높은 수준으로 나타났다. 이 연구결과는 화학약제를 이용한 방제가 어려운 뽕나무와 농약허용물질목록제도(PLS) 시행으로 인한 방제약제가 부족한 농작물에서 미국선녀벌레와 미국흰불나방에 대한 방제에 적용할 수 있는 친환경 작물보호제로서 적용 가능성이 있음을 보여준다.

Metcalfa pruinosa and Hyphantra cunea is a pest to many crops in Korea. They take a toll on the crops, especially mulberry. In the laboratory and greenhouse conditions, we tested the possibility for controling M. pruinosa and H. cunea using organic agricultural materials. The main ingredient of organic materials are matrine, azadirachtin, pyrethrin, paraffinic oil, pyriligneous acid, plant extract and rotenone. The mortality on pyrethrin to M. pruinosa nymph (100%) and adult (100%) was higher than that to other materials in laboratory conditions. In case of H. cunea larva, pyrethrin (75.6%) and azadirachtin (73.3%) was more toxic than others. Therefore, the result of this study indicated the positive effect, showing the possibility for controling M. pruinosa and H. cunea using commercial organic materials. Also, these result are expected to be actively conducted in conjunction with implementation of the PLS (Positive List System).