초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 무용학원과 수강생 사이의 관계혜택과 성인 취미 발레 수강생의 자기결정성이 관계몰입과 만족 및 관계지속의도에 미치는 영향에 대한 규명을 통해 무용학원의 마케팅 전략 수립과 수강생과의 관계유지 및 발전에 유용한 정보를 제공하는데 그 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 본 연구에서는 편의표본추출법을 이용하여, 총 202부의 설문을 최종 분석 자료로 사용하였다. 자료처리를 위해 SPSS 20.0과 AMOS 20.0을 이용하여 빈도분석, 신뢰도분석, 상관관계분석, 확인적 요인분석, 구조방정식 모형분석이 실시되었다. 이에 본 연구의 결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 무용학원과 수강생 사이의 관계혜택 중 고객화 혜택은 관계몰입에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 둘째, 무용학원과 수강생 사이의 관계혜택 중 심리적 혜택은 관계몰입에 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 셋째, 무용학원과 수강생 사이의 관계혜택 중 사회적 혜택은 관계몰입에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 넷째, 무용학원과 수강생 사이의 관계혜택 중 경제적 혜택은 관계몰입에 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 다섯째, 수강생의 자기결정성 중 자율성은 관계몰입에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 여섯째, 수강생의 자기결정성 중 유능성은 관계몰입에 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 일곱째, 수강생의 자기결정성 중 관계성은 관계몰입에 영향을 미치지 않는 것으로 나타났다. 여덟째, 수강생의 관계몰입이 만족에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 아홉째, 수강생의 만족이 관계지속의도에 긍정적인 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다.

This study has a certain purpose to provide a helpful information by building a marketing strategy for dance academy and by keeping a close relationship with academy student according to an effect of both relational benefit between dance academy and student and their self-determination of adult amateur ballet student on a relational commitment and satisfaction and relationship continuity intention. In this study, a total of 202 papers were used as a final analysis, moreover, it conducts the convenience sampling method from non-probability sampling as a sampling method. Data were analyzed by the statistics package of SPSS 20.0 of Windows and Amos 20.0. Frequency analysis, reliability analysis, correlation analysis, confirmatory factor analysis and structural equation modeling were conducted. Through a research method and its process, here is a result of study as follows. First, there is a positive effect of customer loyal benefits from a sub-factor of relational benefits between the dance academy and their students on the student’s relational commitment. Second, there is no certain effect of student’s mental benefit from a sub-factor of relational benefits between the dance academy and their students on the student’s relational commitment. Third, there is a positive effect of social benefits from a sub-factor of relational benefits between the dance academy and their students on the student’s relational commitment. Fourth, there is no certain effect of financial benefits from a sub-factor of relational benefits between the dance academy and their students on the student’s relational commitment. Fifth, there is a positive effect of autonomy from a sub-factor of student’s self-determination on the student’s relational commitment. Sixth, there is no certain effect of competence from a sub-factor of student’s self-determination on the student’s relational commitment. Seventh, there is no certain effect of relationship from a sub-factor of student’s self-determination on the student’s relational commitment. Eighth, there is a positive effect of student’s relational commitment on their satisfaction. Ninth, at last, there is a positive effect of student’s satisfaction on the student’s relationship continuity intention.