초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구는 중학생의 스포츠활동과 정서조절 및 적응유연성을 검증하는데 연구의 목적이 있다. 이러한 연구목적을 달성하기 위한 연구대상은 서울시 소재 8개 중학교에서 총 195명을 표집하였다. 측정도구의 정서조절은 최세연(2011)이 사용한 총 30문항의 도구를 이용하였으며, 적응유연성은 좌현숙(2009)이 사용했던 총 16문항의 도구를 이용하였으며, 측정도구의 신뢰도 계수는 .71~.86의 분포를 보였다. 일원변량과 회귀분석을 통해 검증한결과는 다음과 같다. 첫째, 중학생의 스포츠활동 참여형태 즉, 주말체육에 참여하는 집단이 정서에 대한 주의와 정서 명료성이 높으며, 학교체육에 참여하는 집단은 정서개선에 대한 믿음이 높다. 또한 주말체육에 참여하는 집단이 심리적 적응유연성이 높고, 방과후 학교체육에 참여하는 집단은 사회적 적응유연성이 높으며, 학교체육에 참여하는 집단은 학교 적응유연성이 높다. 둘째, 참여종목이 탁구인 집단은 정서에 대한 주의가 높지만 유의하지 않고, 축구에 참여하는 집단은 정서명료성과 정서개선에 대한 믿음이 높다. 또한 농구에 참여하는 집단은 심리적 적응유연성이 높고, 축구에 참여하는 집단은 사회적 적응유연성이 높으며, 태권도에 참여하는 집단은 학교 적응유연성이높다. 셋째, 참여정도의 참여기간이 길수록 정서에 대한 주의와 정서개선에 대한 믿음에 영향을 미치며, 참여빈도가 많을수록 정서개선에 대한 믿음에, 참여강도가 높을수록 정서명료성과 정서개선에 대한 믿음에 부적인 영향을미친다. 또한 참여기간이 길고 참여빈도가 많을수록 심리적 적응유연성과 사회적 적응유연성 및 학교적응유연성에영향을 미치며, 참여강도가 높을수록 학교 적응유연성에 영향을 미친다. 이러한 연구 결과는 중학생의 스포츠 활동 참여는 정서조절 능력과 어려운 상황을 극복할 수 있는 적응유연성을 검증함으로써 스포츠 활동 참여는 신체와정신 건강을 위해 필수적임을 알 수 있었다. 나아가 중학생시기 스포츠활동의 정서조절이 개인, 사회, 학교 등에대한 적응유연성을 강화함으로써 새로운 사회환경에 노출되는 성인시기 까지 그 효과가 검증되기를 기대해 본다.

The objective of this research is to analyze the youth's sport activities participation and emotion control and resilience. To attain such objective of research 195 male and female in the middle schools located in Seoul were selected. For measuring tools, 30 questions used by Choi(2011) was used in the sector of emotion control and the measure composed of 16 questions used by Jwa(2009) was used in the sector of resilience. The reliability coefficient of the above measuring tool was found to be in the distribution of .71~.86. For procedure of investigation, the research directly visited relevant school and site to retrieve the question paper responded in the method of self-preparation. Then, they were analyzed by one-way anova and regression analysis. The result drawn through this procedure is as fllolws, First, weekend sports is for the attention to emotion and emotion clarity is high. school physical education is for the belief to emotion improvement is high. And weekend sports is for the psychological resilience is high. school-gym after school is for the social resilience is high. school physical education is for the school resilience is high. Second, soccer is for the emotion clarity and for the belief to emotion improvement is high. And baskeball is for the psychological resilience is high. soccer is for the social resilience is high. taekwondo is for the school resilience is high. Third, affects(+) attention to emotion and belief to emotion improvement is participating of period. affects(+) belief to emotion improvement is frequency of participation. affects(-) emotion clarity and belief to emotion improvement is intensity of participation. affects(+) psychological resilience, social resilience and school resilience is participating of period &. frequency of participation. affects(+) school resilience is intensity of participation.