초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 인터넷망과 소셜미디어의 확산으로 인한 새로운 시각문화의 등장, 청소년들의 삶과 문화의 변화, 상호작용과 소셜미디어를 기반으로 한 예술 현상들을 반영하며 소셜미디어의 상호작용적 특성에 기반 하여 미술교육의 목적, 내용과 방법의 확장 가능성을 탐색해 본 실행연구이다. 이를 위하여 먼저 소셜미디어를 활용한 미술교육의 교육적 필요성과 이론적 탐색, 이를 바탕으로 소셜미디어 미술교육을 위한 프로그램을 개발하고 구체적인 목표와 방법적 원리들을 제시하고자 하였다. 그리고 실행연구를 통해 소셜미디어의 상호작용적 특성에 기반한 미술교육이 기존의 미술교육의 목적과 내용, 방법적 측면의 확장에 어떠한 방식으로 기여하는지 탐색하고, 미술과 교육과정의 맥락에서 그 가능성을 밝혀보고자 한다. 소셜미디어의 상호작용적 매체 특성을 참여, 공유, 연결, 대화, 커뮤니티를 중심으로 분석하고, 이를 중심으로 결과를 분석하였다. 참여의 특성에 기반 하여, 참여적 환경에서 비판적이고 적극적인‘참여’적 문화생산자로서 역량강화라는 미술교육의 목적적 확장과 시각문화의 범주 확대로 소셜미디어 상의 시각문화 현상을 반영·수용하는 미술교육의 내용 확장의 필요성이 제기된다. 공유의 특성에서는 아이디어와 발상을 위한 도구, 비공식적 전시와 크리틱을 위한 공간 활용, 매시업과 같은 디지털 시대의 창작법 등을 제안할 수 있다. 대화와 관계의 특성에서는 소셜미디어를 통한 관계성 형성과 소통의 회복을 목적으로, 관계와 대화, 협업, 커뮤니티와 같은 현대미술의 이슈들을 미술교육에 적극적으로 반영함으로써 동시대의 담론을 수용할 수 있는 교육적 가치가 있다. 그리고 커뮤니티 매핑이라는 집단지성에 기반 한 온라인 접근 방법을 통해 커뮤니티 중심의 미술교육으로의 가능성을 엿보았다. 연결과 협력의 특성은 경험을 확장시키고, 협력학습과 공동창작을 위한 환경을 제공한다.

The purpose of this study is to investigate possibilities for expanding the purpose, contents and method of art education focusing on interactive characteristics of social media reflecting the emergence of new visual culture, the change of life and culture of youth, interaction and social media arts due to the spread of internet and social media. Prior to the implementation study, I analyzed the interactive media characteristics of social media such as participation, sharing, network, relationship, and community. These interactive characteristics are linked with theories of art education such as visual culture education, constructivist theory, discourse of contemporary art, community based art education and tried to approach the goals and methodical principles of concrete social media art education. I intends to summarize the possibility of the expansion of art education through the interactive nature of social media as follows. First, based on the participatory characteristics of social media, It is necessary to expand the contents of art education that reflects and embraces the visual culture phenomenon in social media, the purpose of art education as a critical and active 'participative' cultural producer is strengthened In the participatory environment. Second, by approaching from the shared characteristics of social media, Students were able to get material and fresh ideas. And by exhibiting in this space, it becomes a platform for informal exhibition and critique.I can also suggest ways of creating digital era such as 'mashup' that accesses information and services with shared infinite materials and sources, recombines them in a new way, and creates a totally new format by connecting heterogeneous. Third, in terms of dialogue and relational characteristics, art activities using social media create dialogue and communication among students. Social media can provide a platform for building relationships among teachers, students, and parents. As a window to communication between school and home, I saw the possibility of mediating communication between students, teachers, and parents and improving their trust. There is an educational value that can accommodate contemporary discourses by positively reflecting the issues of contemporary art in art education centered on relations, dialogue, collaboration, and community with the aim of restoring relationship formation and communication through social media. Fourth, social media in community characteristics provide a new relational platform for the digital community. Through the online approach based on the collective intelligence of community mapping, I find the possibilities of community-based art education. Through the 'participation', 'cooperation', and 'interaction' based on online , we were able to solve the problems of the community and lead the relationship and social practice among people. Fifth, network and cooperative characteristics extend the aesthetic experience and provide an environment for collaborative learning and co-creation.