초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 중국 서남부 지역으로 후쿤(逅昆) 고속철도가 개통되면서 고속철도역이 소재한 도시의 사회경제적 영향을 분석한 논문이다. 중국의 도시 경제성장 속도 1위를 유지하고 있는 구이양(貴陽)시를 연구의 공간적 범위로 하여 고속철도 개통이 구이양(貴陽)시 경제성장에 어느 정도 기여하고 있는 지를 살펴보았다. 본 연구는 구이양(貴陽)시에 고속철도 개통 전 4년, 개통 후 4년과, 그리고 구이양(貴陽)시와 주변에 두 도시인 류판수(六盤水)시와 비제(畢節)시에 대한 데이터 비교 연구를 통해 고속철도 개통이 도시의 사회경제에 미치는 영향을 분석하였다. 후쿤 고속철도가 도시의 인구, 경제, 아파트 가격, 관광산업 등 4가지 측면에 미치는 영향을 분석하였고, 결과적으로 후쿤 고속철도 개통은 구이양(貴陽)시의 경제 발전에 도움이 되었으며, 특히 관광산업에 가장 큰 영향을 미쳤음을 알 수 있다.

This study analyzed the socio-economic impacts on cities where high-speed rail stations were located when the Hukun high-speed rail was opened in southwestern China. In the spatial scope of the study, Guiyang City, which maintains the No. 1 urban economic growth rate in China, was examined to see how much the opening of the high-speed rail contributed to economic growth. This study analyzed the four years before and after the opening of the high-speed rail in Guiyang City. In addition, through a data comparison study of Guiyang City, Liupanshui City, and Bijie City, the effect of the opening of the high-speed rail on the social economy of the city was analyzed. The influence of the Hukun high-speed rail on four aspects of city population, economy, apartment prices, and tourism industry was analyzed.