초록 열기/닫기 버튼

독립구동방식 휠셋이 적용된 무가선 트램은 빠르고 정밀한 토크 제어 성능을 요구한다. 이를 만족하기 위해서는 자속기반 2D-LUT 이용한 토크 제어가 가장 적합하다. 이는 토크 지령을 전류 벡터로 쉽게 변환 가능하며, 무가선 트램과 같이 배터리 전압이 크게 변동하더라도 안정적인 토크 제어를 수행할 수 있다. 본 논문은 FEA를 이용한 자속 기반 2D-LUT를 생성 방법 및 토크 제어에 대한 연구를 수행하였다. 제안된 방법의 유효성은 시물레이션을 통해검증하였다.

Wireless trams with independently rotating wheelsets require fast and precise torque control performance. In order to achieve this, torque control using flux-based 2D-LUT is most suitable. This makes it possible to easily convertthe torque command into a current vector, and it is possible to perform stable torque control even if the battery voltagefluctuates greatly, such as in a wireless tram. In this paper, flux-based 2D-LUT generation method and torquecontrol using FEA are studied. The validity of the proposed method is verified through simulation.