초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 기존의 경량화된 교량형 조립식 모듈을 극지환경에서 사용 가능하도록 운용 환경을 고려하여 보강 설계하는 연구를 수행하였다. 교량형 조립식 모듈의 보강 설계는 기존의 교량형 조립식 모듈의 기능인 모듈의 설치, 수송 용이성을 유지하도록 설계요구조건을 선정하였다. 설계요구조건을 충족시킨 보강된 교량형 조립식 모듈은 기존의 경량화된 교량형 조립식 모듈을 바탕으로 알루미늄 압출재와 샌드위치 복합재를 결합하여 상부 구조물의 보강(안) 을 제시하였고 보강된 구조물의 구조 안전성 평가 결과 극지환경의 최대 풍하중하에서 허용 강도와 강성을 만족하는 결과를 보였다.

This study investigated the reinforcement design of an existing modular bridge taking into consideration the polar environment where it will be used. The design requirements for the modular bridge reinforcement design to retain the functions of the modular bridge, including modular installation and ease of transport were determined. For a reinforced modular bridge that satisfies these design requirements, a superstructure reinforcement that combines aluminum extrusions and sandwich composites was presented based on a conventional modular bridge. Moreover, in the reinforced structure evaluation results, it was found that the allowable strength and stiffness were satisfied under the maximum wind load in the polar environment.