초록 열기/닫기 버튼

유도전동기의 기술이 포화 상태에 이르러 기존 기술의 방식보다 개선된 방안을 제안하기에는 한계에 이르렀다. 전력전자의 기술의 발달로 동기전동기의 개별제어가 가능하게 되었는데, 그 중 소형화/경량화에 유리하며 고효율/고토크를 낼 수 있는 Interior Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motor(IPMSM)이 기존의 유도전동기를 대체하는 연구가 활발히 진행되고 있다. IPMSM은 영구자석을 사용하기 때문에 고온에서 운행되는 철도차량에서 발생 될 수 있는 불가역 감자에 대하여 반드시 고려해야한다. 본 논문은 기존의 유도전동기를 이용한 Traction Motor를 동일 성능을 내는IPMSM으로 대체하며 회전자 타입 별 성능 분석을 통하여 불가역 감자에 강건한 회전자 모델을 제안한다.

As the technology of induction motor has matured, it has reached a limit to proposed improvements over existing methods. Advances in power electronics have enabled individual control of synchronous motors. As a result, research is being actively conducted to replace conventional induction motors with high efficiency and high torque Interior Permanent Magnet Synchronous Motors (IPMSM). Since IPMSM uses permanent magnets, consideration must be given to the irreversible demagnetization that can occur in railroad cars operating at high temperatures. This paper replaces the existing induction motor with a permanent magnet motor with the same performance and, through performance analysis by rotor type, proposes an IPMSM rotor model that is robust to irreversible demagnetization.