초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 논문에서는 분기기의 장애를 유발할 수 있는 눈과 얼음 방지를 위한 전기적 히팅장치인 전열선 방식과 유도가열 방식의 히팅장치 성능을 분석하였다. 전기적 입력으로 열을 발생시키는 두 가열방식의 장치는 구조와 형상, 재질이 상이하여 같은 입력을 인가하여도 다른 열적 특성을 나타낸다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 두 가열방식의 히팅장치 기본 설계를 진행하고, 유한요소법을 이용한 3차원 전자계 및 열 해석을 진행하였다. 먼저 전자계 해석을 통해 동일 전력의 입력 조건에서 공간적으로 분포된 옴 손실을 계산한 후, 손실 값을 전자계-열 연동 해석을 통해 열원으로 설정하여 열유동 해석을 진행하였으며 시간에 따른 히팅장치의 온도분포 변화를 확인하였다.

In this paper, the performance of electric-heating wire type and induction heating type heating devices as heating systems to prevent snow and ice that may cause turnout failures is analyzed. Two heating-type devices that generate heat by electrical input have different structures, shapes, and materials, and thus exhibit different thermal characteristics even when the same input is applied. Therefore, basic design of the two heating-type devices was performed, and threedimensional electromagnetic field analysis and thermal analysis using the finite element method (FEA) were conducted. First, through electromagnetic field analysis, the spatially distributed ohmic loss was calculated under the same power input condition; then, thermal flow analysis was performed by setting the loss value as a heat source through electro-thermal coupling. Changes in the temperature distribution of the heating device over time were investigated.