초록 열기/닫기 버튼

바이오에너지작물의 중요한 소재를 제공하는 화본과 식물인홍띠(Imperata cylindrica ‘Rubra’)의 기내재생 식물체의 유전적 안정성을 조사하고자 생장점 부위를 기내배양하여 재분화시킨 녹색 재생식물체의 변이성을 ISSR 마커로 조사하였다. MS (Murashige and Skoog, 1962) 배지에 식물체 기부의 생장점 부위를 적출하여 캘러스를 유도하고(0.1 ㎎/L 2,4-D와 2 ㎎/L BA), 캘러스 증식(0.1 ㎎/L 2,4-D와 0.05 ㎎/L BA), 신초 재분화(0.01 ㎎/L NAA와 2 ㎎/L BA) 후 MS 배지에서 발근시켜 재분화 식물체를 유도하고 100% 활착시켰다. 대조구인 모식물체 홍띠 8개체, 1년간 노지 포장에서 재배중인 재분화 녹색 식물체10개체와 실험실 내 화분에서 재배중인 재분화 녹색 식물체 10 개체, 총 28개체에 대하여 ISSR 분석한 결과 유전적 다형성은재분화 식물체가 실내포트 재배식물체 4.1% 및 노지 재배식물체 3.1%로 0%인 대조구보다 높게 나타났다. 또한, 총 28개체들간의 유전적 유사도를 평가한 결과, 유전적 유사도 지수는0.919~1.0 사이에 분포하며, 평균 0.972로 유전적 충실도가 높게 나타났다. 군집분석 결과 노지에서 재배한 재분화 식물체와모식물체(대조군)가 독립적으로 유집되었다.

The in vitro regeneration was established, and the genetic stability among the mother plants (control) and the micropropagated green plants was evaluated using ISSR markers in Imperata cylindrica ‘Rubra’, Poaceae which containing important bioenergy plants. Green shoots were multiply induced from growing point culture via callus on MS medium supplemented with 0.01 mg/L NAA and 2 mg/L BA, and the shoots were proliferated on the MS medium with rooting. Rooted plantlets were transplanted to the pot with 100% survival rate. Using ISSR markers, somaclonal variation was analyzed in eight mother plants (control), ten green-regenerant cultivated at culture room (ReR) and ten green-regenerant cultivated at field condition (ReF). All ISSRs produced a total of 97 bands, and the scorable bands varied from one to seven with an average of 4.4 bands per primer. The polymorphism rate of ReRs and ReFs was 4.1% and 3.1% respectively, showing higher rate than that of control (0%). The genetic similarity matrix (GSM) among all accessions ranged from 0.919 to 1.0 with a mean of 0.972. According to the clustering analysis, ReFs and mother plants were divided into two independent groups. The results indicate that no clear genetic diversity was detected among regenerated plants, and ISSR markers were useful tool for identification of somaclonal variation of regenerants.