초록 열기/닫기 버튼

이 연구의 목적은 침기를 통한 실외 PM2.5를 차단하기 위해 환기설비를 이용해 실을 가압하는 방법을 제안하는 것이다. 우리는 건물의 기밀 성능, 가압화 정도, 필터 수준에 따라 다양한 케이스를 만들고, 시뮬레이션을 이용하여 제안하는 방법의 성능을 평가했다. 시뮬레이션 방법으로는 CONTAM, 질량 보존 식, 열 부하 계산식, 실험 기반 회귀식 등을 활용했다. 그 결과, 첫째로, 제안하는 가압 방법을 이용하면 실외 PM2.5 농도가 높은 날에도 실내 PM2.5 농도를 최대 30%까지 저감할 수 있었다. 둘째로, 기밀한 건물의 경우 가압을 덜 해도 우수한 성능을 보였다. 셋째로, 환기설비의 필터 수준을 개선하는 것이 실내 PM2.5를 추가적으로 저감할 수 있는 좋은 방안이었다. 마지막으로, 적정 수준의 가압 전략은 열적으로도 유리했다.

The purpose of this study is to propose a novel method to pressurize a room using a ventilation system to block outdoor PM2.5 throughinfiltration. We made various cases according to the building airtightness performance, pressurization ratio, and filter level, and evaluated theperformance of the proposed method using simulation. As the simulation method, CONTAM, mass balance equation, simple thermal loadequation, and regression equation were used. As a result, first, using the proposed method, the indoor PM2.5 concentration could be reducedto a maximum of 30% even on a day when the outdoor PM2.5 concentration is high. Second, in the case of airtight buildings, it showedexcellent performance even with less pressure. Third, improving the filter level of the ventilation system was a good way to further reduceindoor PM2.5. Finally, a moderate level of pressurization strategy was found to be thermally beneficial.