초록 열기/닫기 버튼

기존의 여러 연구에 의하면 신경망 기반의 주가 예측기들은 폭락형 주가 패턴에 대해 우수한 예측 성능을 보이는 것으로 나타났다. 이러한 점에 착안하여, 본 논문에서는 신경망 기반의 주가 예측기를 사용하여 시장 폭락 상황에서의 상향 추세 전환을 예측할 수 있는 새로운 기법을 제시한다. 폭락형 패턴에 대해 더욱 일관적인 예측 결과를 얻기 위해, 새롭게 고안한 추가적인 입력 자질들을 사용하여 기존에 사용하던 신경망 기반 예측기의 성능을 개선한다. 과거의 폭락 장세들에 대해 예측 점수들의 통계를 분석하고, 그 결과를 활용하여 테스트 기간 동안 발생한 폭락 장세에서의 상향 추세 전환을 예측한다. 한국 거래소 시장 및 코스닥 시장에서 수집한 데이터를 사용한 실험을 통해, 최근 3년간의 거래 시뮬레이션 결과를 제시한다.

A number of previous studies have reported that neural network-based stock price predictors have superior prediction performance for plunging stock price patterns. To explore this point, this paper presents a novel method for predicting upward trend reversals in plunging stock market situations using a neural network-based stock price predictor. In order to obtain more consistent prediction results for plunging patterns, the performance of an existing neural network-based predictor is improved through the addition of newly devised input features. Statistics on the predicted scores for prior plunging markets are analyzed, and the result is used to predict upward trend reversals in the plunging markets that occurred during the test period. In the experiment using the data from the KOSPI and KOSDAQ, trading simulation results for the last three years are presented.