초록 열기/닫기 버튼

정보화의 급속한 발전과 태블릿 PC의 전세계적인 보급과 함께 교육 분야에서의 모바일 기기의 활용은 학교 교육의 방법적인 측면에서 많은 아이디어를 제시하고 있다. 태블릿 PC가 가지고 있는 다양한 기술의 활용은 기존의 학교 및 교육 방법에 있어서 많은 변화를 가져오고 있는데, 전통적인 교실 혹은 실습실 수업에서 해결하지 못했던 여러 가지 교수 방법적인 문제와 학생 중심의 교육 패턴을 지원하는 기능을 가진 태블릿 PC가 학생들에게도 점차 보급되고 있기 때문이다. 이에 본 연구는 휴대용 멀티미디어 기기 및 모바일 기기를 통해 변화된 정보화의 교육적 패러다임을 구현하는 방안을 제시함으로서 정보화 시대를 살아가는 교사와 학생들에게 창의적인 교실 수업 개선에 기여하고자 한다.

Making use of mobile in the education field with international providing of tablet PC and the rapid growth of information oriented society suggest lots of ideas in the aspect of method of education. Using the various technology of tablet PC leads to change of teaching method because tablet PC supports lots of skills of teaching which is student-centered is gradually supplying to students. Furthermore, Not only the development of various mobile contents can be materialized in tablet PC circumstance is processing in information-communication field of Korea, but also a recognition of people about tablet PC is changing positively. Along this change, it expects to using of tablet PC for teaching methods in school will affect to the education effectively and promote the quality of education.