초록 열기/닫기 버튼

사람의 기대 수명이 100세까지 연장되면서 건강에 대한 관심이 많아졌고, 그와 동시에 건강을 유지하기 위해규칙적인 운동을 하려는 사람들이 증가하였다. 하지만 자신의 조건에 맞는 운동을 찾는 것과 현재 진행하고 있는운동이 적절한 것인지 알기 위해서는 전문가의 도움이 필요하고, 전문적인 지식이 필요하다. 따라서 본 논문에서는 헬스케어 웨어러블 디바이스를 이용하여 사용자의 운동 중 심박수를 측정하고, 그로부터 운동 강도를 계산하여사용자가 모니터링할 수 있는 애플리케이션을 구현하였다. 또한, 애플리케이션 사용자를 최소한의 건강 유지를 목적으로 사용한다고 가정하고, 보통 사람이 건강을 유지하는 데 필요한 주 3회 이상 중강도 운동을 수행할 수 있도록 사용자에게 피드백을 제공한다.

As a person's life expectancy was extended to 100 years of age, interest in health increased, and at the same time, the number of people who tried to exercise regularly to maintain health increased. However, in order to find an exercise that suits your condition and to know whether the exercise you are currently doing is appropriate, you need the help of an expert, and you need specialized knowledge. Therefore, in this paper, we implemented an application that the user can monitor by measuring the user's heart rate during exercise using a healthcare wearable device and calculating the exercise intensity from it. In addition, it is assumed that the application user is used for the purpose of maintaining minimal health, and feedback is provided to the user so that the average person can perform the medium-intensity exercise at least three times a week necessary to maintain health.