초록 열기/닫기 버튼

밀집된 네트워크 환경에서는 기존의 매체 접근 제어(MAC, Medium Access Control) 방식으로 인해 소모되는채널 자원이 늘어난다. 본 논문에서는 소모되는 채널 자원을 최소화하기 위해 강화학습을 이용하여 통신 환경에따라 채널 사용량을 최적화하는 매체 접근 방식을 학습하는 주파수 공유 알고리즘 개발에 대해 다룬다. 주파수 공유 알고리즘을 이용하면 802.11ax의 다운 링크(DL, Down Link) 데이터 전송 시 밀집된 환경에서 늘어나는Backoff 알고리즘의 오버헤드로 인한 채널 사용량 감소와 CB(Channel Bonding) 시 하나의 채널만을 통해 매체에접근할 수 있다는 한계점을 개선할 수 있다. 본 논문은 802.11ax의 다운 링크 환경 무선 통신 시스템의 구현방법과 시스템 내에서 주파수 공유 알고리즘으로 사용될 DQN(Deep Q-Network)의 구조와 매개변수들에 대해 다룬다. 무선 통신 환경 시스템에서 학습된 강화학습 모델의 통신 성능을 확인하고, 파라미터를 변경하며 학습한 결과를비교하여 변경된 파라미터가 주파수 공유 알고리즘에서 가지는 의미를 확인하였다.

In dense network environments, channel resources consumed by traditional media access control (MAC) methods increase. In this paper to reduce consumed channel resources, frequency sharing algorithm using reinforcement learning is developed that optimize channel usage according to current wireless communication environment. The use of proposed frequency sharing algorithm can address the reduction in channel usage due to the increasing overhead of the Backoff algorithm in a dense environment while down-link (DL, Down Link) data transfer at 802.11ax and It can also improve the threshold that media can be accessed through only one channel in CB(Channel Bonding). This paper deals with the implementation of 802.11ax down link environment wireless communication system and DQN(Deep Q-Network) structure and parameters, which will be used as frequency sharing algorithm within the system. Performance of trained reinforcement learning model in wireless communication system is verified and by changing the parameters, we compared the training results and identified the meaning of the changed parameters in frequency sharing algorithm.