초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 전파 범위를 고려하여 super multi-dimensional scaling (S-MDS) 기법을 적용하기위해 필요한 벡터 형성 방법을 제안한다. 제안된 방법으로 벡터의 합을 이용하여 전파 범위를 벗어나는 노드 쌍 간의 벡터를 형성할 수 있다. 전파 범위를 고려하는 환경에서 제안된 S-MDS 시스템과 Classical MDS 기반 시스템의 성능을 컴퓨터 모의실험을 통해비교한다.

In this paper, we propose a vector formation method for super multi-dimensional scaling (S-MDS). The sum of the vectors can be used to form vectors between pairs of nodes that are separated beyond the propagation range. Through the computer simulations, we compare the performance of systems based on the proposed S-MDS and the classical MDS schemes in the environment considering the propagation range.