초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구의 목적은 판재로 만들어진 전단벽이 설치된 전통목조주택이 지진과 바람 하중에 저항할 수 있는 능력의 크기를 판단하기 위한 것이었다. 연구목적을 달성하기 위해서 하중-변위실험을 수행하였다. 그리고 전단벽의 저항모멘트 값이 제시되었다. 전단벽은 공칭치수 38mm×89mm의 단면을 가진 스터드를 600mm 간격으로 배치하고 12mm 두께 합판을 8d 크기의 못으로 150mm 간격으로 박아서 만들었다. 전통건축물 벽체유형을 구분하였으며, 각 벽체유형이 가지는 모멘트저항능력을 나타내었다. 이 값을 세부목골조로 분할되지 않은 표준크기 전단벽의 모멘트저항능력으로 나누어 비례값으로 표현하였다. 일부 골조에서 개구부가 있음에도 1보다 큰 비례값을 나타내었만, 대부분은 1.0보다 작은 값을 보여주었다. 또한 개구부가 없는 경우에도 0.84, 0.67과 같이 1보다 작은 비례값을 보여주었다.

The purpose of this study was to estimate the resistance capacity of a traditional wooden house with shear walls made of wood panel. In order to achieve the purpose of the study, the load - displacement test was carried out and the resistance moment values ​​of the shear walls were proposed. The shear walls were made by placing studs with a nominal dimension of 38 mm × 89 mm at intervals of 600 mm, and attaching 12 mm thick plywood with 8-d size pegs at intervals of 150 mm. The type of traditional building wall was classified and showed the moment resistance ability of each wall type. This value is expressed as a proportional value divided by the moment resisting capacity of the standard size shear walls not divided into the divided small frames. Although some frames have proportional values ​​larger than 1.0 even though they have openings, most of them show values ​​smaller than 1.0. Also, even without the openings, it showed a smaller value than 1, such as 0.84 and 0.67.