초록 열기/닫기 버튼

최근, LED는 조명이나 디스플레이 장치의 종류에서 사용된다. 본 논문에서는 해군 함정에서 사용하는 기존의 돔 라이트를 교체하기 위해 LED 돔라이트를 제작하였다. LED 돔라이트는 7 cd, 6,000 ± 500 K의 색온도, 3~3.2 V의 순방향 전압, 60 mA의 입력 전류로 설계되었다. LED 모듈은 36개의 LED packages와 금속 PCB로 구성되어있다. 온도가 증가함에 따라 VF, 발광 광도는 감소하였다. LED 돔 라이트의 온도는 전기적 전류가 흐를 때 한 시간 동안 LED package의 수와 공급 전류를 변화시키며 측정되었다. LED 돔 라이트의 소비 전력은 백열등을 사용한 돔라이트에 비해 86%가 감소되었다.

Recently, LED is widely used in the kinds of display devices or lighting. In this paper, wefabricated LED chamber light for naval vessels to replace to conventional chamber light usingincandescent lamp. The LED package of chamber light was designed with luminous intensity of 5.5 cd,color temperature of 6,000 ± 500 K, forward voltage of 3〜3.2 V and input current of 60 mA. A LEDmodule was composed of 36 LED packages and metal PCB. The VF and luminous intensity of LEDpackage were getting down when temperature increased. The temperature of LED chamber light wasmeasured by changing the number of LED package and applied current for one hour when an electriccurrent flow. The heat transfer capability have been improved by using metal PCB. The powerconsumption of LED chamber light reduced by 86% compared to the conventional chamber light usingincandescent lamp.

Recently, LED is widely used in the kinds of display devices or lighting. In this paper, we fabricated LED chamber light for naval vessels to replace to conventional chamber light using incandescent lamp. The LED package of chamber light was designed with luminous intensity of 5.5 cd, color temperature of 6,000 ± 500 K, forward voltage of 3〜3.2 V and input current of 60 mA. A LED module was composed of 36 LED packages and metal PCB. The VF and luminous intensity of LED package were getting down when temperature increased. The temperature of LED chamber light was measured by changing the number of LED package and applied current for one hour when an electric current flow. The heat transfer capability have been improved by using metal PCB. The power consumption of LED chamber light reduced by 86% compared to the conventional chamber light using incandescent lamp.