초록 열기/닫기 버튼

플렉서블 소자에 대한 적용으로 MgZnO는 많은 관심을 받고 있다. 플렉서블 소자를 위해서는 평탄도가 좋지 않은 플렉서블 기판에서 우수한 박막 특성을 얻어야 한다. 따라서, 본 연구에서는 PLD (pulsed laser deposition)을 이용하여 산소 분압에 의한 Mg0.3Zn0.7O 박막의 구조적, 광학적 특성에 관해 연구하였다. Mg0.3Zn0.7O 박막의 구조적 특성을 분석하기 위해 X-ray diffraction과 Atomic Force Microscopy을 사용하였다. Mg0.3Zn0.7O 박막의 결정성은 온도가 증가함에 따라 향상되었으며, 박막의 Grain size와 RMS는 증가하는것을 확인할 수 있었다. UV-Visible spectrophotometer를 통해 박막의 밴드갭과 투과율을 분석하였다. Mg0.3Zn0.7O 박막은 가시광선 영역에서 90% 이상의 높은 투과율을 보였으며 산소 분압이 30 mTorr에서 200 mTorr로 증가함에 따라 Mg0.3Zn0.7O 박막의 밴드갭은 3.59 eV에서 3.50 eV로 감소하는 것을 볼 수 있었다.

MgZnO has attracted a lot of attention for flexible device. In the flexible substrate, the crystalstructure of the thin films as well as the surface morphology is not good. Therefore, in this study, westudied on the effects of the oxygen pressure on the structure and crystallinity of Mg0.3Zn0.7O thin filmsdeposited on PES substrate by using pulsed laser deposition. We used X-ray diffraction and atomic forcemicroscopy in order to observe the structural characteristics of Mg0.3Zn0.7O thin films. The crystallinity ofMg0.3Zn0.7O thin films with increasing temperature was improved, Grain size and RMS of the films wereincreased. UV-visible spectrophotometer was used to get the band gap energy and transmittance. Mg0.3Zn0.7O thin films showed high transmittance over 90% in the visible region. As increased workingpressure from 30 mTorr to 200 mTorr, the bandgap energy of Mg0.3Zn0.7O thin film were decreased from3.59 eV to 3.50 eV.