초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 온라인 커뮤니티 익명게시판에 나타난 어머니들의 일상적 경험의 양상과 그 의미를 알아보는 것을 목적으로 하였다. 이를 위해 선정된 온라인 커뮤니티 익명게시판의 게시글을 2020년 4월 1일부터 4월 30일까지 수집하였으며, 반복적 비교분석을 하였다. 연구결과 온라인 커뮤니티 익명게시판에서 어머니들은 첫째, ‘같이 하는 육아’에서 양육에 대한 고민과 정보를 같이 공유하고 있었으며, 둘째, ‘새로운 만남’은 낯선 곳에서 새로운 공동체를 형성하고 있었고, 셋째, ‘함께 웃고, 함께 울고’는 일상과 생활정보를 나누며 서로 돕는 모습을 나타냈다. 본 연구는 어머니들의 일상생활을 이해하고 부모를 위한 온라인 서비스 지원방안을 모색하기 위한 기초자료가 될 수 있다는 점에서 의의가 있다.

The purpose of this study was to find out the characteristics and meanings of mothers' daily experiences in online communities. To this end, on a selected online community bulletin board were collected from April 1 to April 30, 2020, and repeated comparative analysis was conducted. According to the study, mothers in the online community shared their concerns and information about parenting together in the first, ‘Child-raising Together.’ Second, ‘new encounter’ was forming a new community in an unfamiliar place. Third, the ‘laugh together, cry together’ showed the appearance of helping each other by exchanging information on daily life. This study is significant in that it can be used as a basic data for understanding mothers' daily life and seeking ways to support online services for parents.