초록 열기/닫기 버튼

그라우팅 공법은 연약지반의 보강과 방수 및 지하수위저하 또는 상승과 진동으로 인한 침하 및 부등침하로 손상된 구조물의 지지력을 높이고 차수를 높이는 목적으로 사용된다. 본 연구는 보강섬유를 이용하여 그라우트재료의 강도와 경화시간을 증대시키기 위하여 고로슬래그 기반의 무시멘트 그라우트재를개발하고자 하였다. 이와 관련하여 본 연구에서는 고로슬래그 3종 미분말의 알칼리 자극제인 수산화칼슘을 미분말 형태로 배합하여 사용하였고 수산화칼슘의 함유량은 고로슬래그 미분말 대비 10, 20, 30% 까지 치환하여 사용하였다. 또한 보강섬유 유무에 따른 강도를 비교하기 위하여 각 섬유를 0.5%씩 추가하여 실험을 수행하였다. 보강섬유인 아라미드 및 탄소섬유 함유량이 증가함에 따라 일축압축강도가 증가하였는데 이는 그라우트재 내에 섬유에 의한 가교작용이 일축압축강도를 증가시킨 것으로 확인할 수 있다. 또한 알칼리자극제의 함유량이 증가할수록 일축압축강도가 증가하였으나 순수한 시멘트 100%일 때 보다는 낮은 강도를 확인할 수 있었다. 이는 알칼리자극제인 수산화칼슘이 고로슬래그 미분말과 반응했을 때 강도 증가에 영향을 미칠 수는 있으나, 시멘트와 비교하였을 때미분말형태보다는 용액의 형태가 더 효과적이라는 것을 알 수 있다.

Grouting is used for reinforcement and waterproofing of soft ground to increase its bearing capacity, reduce the impacts of rising or lowering groundwater levels, and reduce subsidence due to vibration and general causes. This study investigated the enhancement of grout strength and hardening time by the addition of reinforcing fibers, and the development of non-cement grouting materials from blast furnace slag. An experiment was performed to measure the increase in grout strength resulting from the addition of 0.5% increments of aramid and carbon reinforcing fibers. The results show that the uniaxial compressive strength of grout increases with increasing content of reinforcing fiber. Comparison of three admixtures of finely powdered blast furnace slag and 10%, 20%, and 30% calcium hydroxide stimulating agent showed that the uniaxial compressive strength of the mixture increases with increasing content of alkaline stimulant; however, the strength was lower than for 100% pure cement. The reaction of calcium hydroxide with blast furnace slag powder, which increases the strength of the grout, is more effective if injected as a solution rather than a powder.