초록 열기/닫기 버튼

<연구배경> IT 기반 기술이 보편화되고 모바일 중심의 서비스 생태계가 성장함에 따라 소규모 벤처 기업인 스타트업의 개념이 확산되었다. 이러한 스타트업을 위한 개발 프로세스를 제공하는 방법론으로 국내에서는 린 스타트업 방법론에 대한 개념은 확산되었지만, 린 고객 개발 방법론에 대한 중요성은 상대적으로 인식되지 않은 상태이다. 따라서 본 연구는 스타트업 초기 단계에서 시장성과 고객군을 확인할 수 있고, 제품 및 서비스에 대한 수요를 정성적으로 측정할 수 있는 린 고객 개발 방법론의 필요성을 정의하고, 이를 스타트업 환경에서 활용이 가능한 툴킷 형태로 개발하고, 제작된 툴킷을 바탕으로 직무 요구사항 서비스 디자인을 수행하였다. <연구방법> 문헌 조사를 진행하여 린 고객 개발 인터뷰에 대한 필요성을 정의하였다. 이에 스타트업에서 실제로 사용이 가능한 린 고객 개발 인터뷰 툴킷을 제작하여, 이를 직접 활용할 수 있는 사례 연구를 진행하였다. 취업 포털 서비스의 한계점을 분석 후 문제 인터뷰를 실시하여 친화도 다이어그램을 진행해 기회 요소를 도출하였다. 이를 활용하여 핵심 경로 시나리오를 제작하였다. 최종적으로는, 취업 포털 서비스에서 필요한 직무 요구사항 데이터 기반의 서비스 디자인을 제안한 후 취업 준비생을 대상으로 서비스 디자인 평가를 진행하여 유효성을 검증하였다. <연구결과> 검증 결과, 리커트 척도 서비스 디자인 평가는 적합성, 유용성을 기준으로 전체 평점 4.5 이상을 받아 높은 만족도를 확인할 수 있었다. 1:1 인터뷰 서비스 디자인 평가에서는 실제 취업 준비 시, 필요한 직무 요구사항 데이터이며 유용하게 사용할 것이라는 평가 결과를 얻을 수 있었다. <결론> 본 연구에서는 스타트업에서 서비스 출시 전, 솔루션에 대한 정성적 고객 관점을 확인하고자 할 때, 린 고객 개발 인터뷰 툴킷을 이용하여 진행한다면 고객군의 문제점을 명확히 파악할 수 있다는 것을 확인할 수 있었다. 더불어, 사례 연구를 진행함으로써 취업 준비생들의 페인 포인트와 니즈를 확인하고 이를 해결할 수 있는 서비스 디자인을 제안하여 현재 취업 포털 서비스의 직무 요구사항의 한계점을 해결하는 결과를 도출할 수 있었다.

<Background> As IT-based technology became more common and the mobile-oriented service ecosystem grew, the concept of startups, a small venture company, spread. Although the concept of lean startup methodology has spread in Korea as a methodology to provide development processes for these startups, the importance of lean customer development methodology has not been recognized relatively. Therefore, this study defines the need for lean customer development methodologies that can identify marketability and customer groups in the early stages of startups, measure demand for products and services, develop them in a toolkit that can be used in startup environments, and design job requirements services based on manufactured toolkits. <Methods> We conduct a literature survey to define the need for lean customer development interviews. Therefore, a lean customer development interview toolkit that can be actually used by startups was produced and a case study was conducted to utilize it directly. After analyzing the limitations of employment portal services, problem interviews were conducted to derive opportunity elements by conducting affinity diagrams. We utilize this to create key path scenarios. Finally, the service design evaluation was conducted for job seekers after proposing a service design based on the job requirements data in the job portal service to validate it. <Result> As a result of the verification, the Likert scale service design evaluation received a overall rating of 4.5 or higher based on suitability and usefulness, confirming high satisfaction. The 1:1 interview service design assessment resulted in an assessment that it was necessary job requirement data and would be useful in actual job preparation. <Conclusion> In this study, we could clearly identify the customer group's problems by using the Lean Customer Development Interview Toolkit when the start-up wanted to see a qualitative customer view of the solution before the service launch. Furthermore, by conducting a case study, a service design was proposed to identify and address the paint points and needs of job seekers, resulting in solving the limitations of the job requirements of current job portal services.