초록 열기/닫기 버튼

Reconfigurable Intelligent Surface (RIS)는 통신 채널을 유연하게 조절할 수 있는 특징을 갖는 잠재력 있는 기술로 차세대 통신 시스템을 위한 유망기술로 고려되고 있다. 본 논문에서는 다중 도청 단말이 존재할때, 다수의 의사-무작위 반사 행렬 중 기밀 전송률이가장 높은 반사 행렬을 선택하여 전송하는 기법을 제안한다. 제안하는 기법은 RIS가 없거나 무작위적인 반사 행렬을 사용하는 기본 기법과 비교하여 더 높은 기밀 전송률 성능을 달성한다.

Since reconfigurable intelligent surface (RIS) has the great potential that can design the communication channel as intended, it has been considered as a promising technique for future communication systems. In this paper, we propose a reflection matrix selection technique which selects the best reflection matrix, which achieves the highest secrecy rate in the downlink cellular network with multiple eavesdroppers. The proposed technique achieves better performance than the conventional techniques where no RIS exists or the RIS utilizes a random reflection matrix.