초록 열기/닫기 버튼

대퇴 전자간 골절 시 소전자의 골절이 동반되는 경우가 흔하다. 대퇴동맥의 가성 동맥류는 전자간 골절 후 발생할 수있는 드문 합병증으로 알려져 있다. 가성 동맥류는 수상 당시골편에 의한 동맥 손상이나 수술 중 나사못 삽입 시 동맥이손상되며 발생할 수 있다. 대퇴 전자간 골절 수술 시 소전자골편을 고정하지 않을 경우 특별한 합병증은 없는 것으로 알려져 있으나 본 증례에서는 소전자 골편 이동에 의한 심부 대퇴동맥의 지연성 가성 동맥류가 발생하여 절제 수술로 치료하였기에 이에 대한 증례 보고를 하는 바이다.

The lesser trochanteric fracture is commonly found amongst intertrochanteric fractures, where pseudoaneurysm of the femoral artery is a rare complication. A pseudoaneurysm could develop due to the penetration injury of the artery by the bone fragment during occurrence of the fracture, or by the insertion of screws during the surgical procedure. Minimal complication is seen when the lesser trochanter is not fixed during the intertrochanteric fracture surgery. However, in the current case, the authors experienced appearance of a delayed pseudoaneurysm of the deep femoral artery caused by migration of the lesser trochanter, which was successfully treated by excision.