초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 최근 증가하는 정당한 세상에 대한 믿음(BJW)에 관한 연구동향을 분석함으로써 국내 연구현황을 파악하고 향후 연구의 방향성을 제시하는 것을 목적으로 한다. 이를 위해 2002년 이후부터 2021년 1월까지 출판된 학술지 논문과 학위논문 55편을 대상으로 발행연도별 논문 수, 연구방법, 측정도구, 관련변인을 분석하였다. 그 결과를 요약하면 다음과 같다. 첫째, 연도별 논문 수는 2002년을 시작으로 2016년까지 매년 1편 내외의 연구가 진행되었으며, 2016년부터 2021년 현재까지 꾸준히 증가하는 추세를 보였다. 둘째, 연구방법별 결과 중 연구대상의 연령대는 초기 성인기, 성별은 남녀 모두를 대상으로 한 연구가 많았으며 연구유형은 관계성 연구를 중심으로 양적연구가 많았다. 셋째, 정당한 세상에 대한 믿음을 측정하기 위한 측정도구 중에서는 Lucas et al.(2011)의 척도를 김은하 외(2017)가 타당화 한 척도가 가장 많이 사용되었다. 넷째, 관련변인별로는 인지 관련변인, 진로 및 취업, 정신건강 순으로 연구가 많았다. 이러한 분석결과는 연구방법 및 대상의 다양화가 필요함을 시사한다.

The purpose of this study was to examine the research trend on belief in a just world that has increased and to present the direction of future research. To this end, 55 papers published from 2002 to January 2021 were analyzed for publishing year, research methods, measurement tool, and research variables. The summary of the results is as follows. First, the number of research per year showed a steadily increasing trend from 2002 to the present of 2021. Second, the participants for the research were mostly men and women in early adulthood. As for the type of research, there were many quantitative studies focusing on the study of the relationship between variables. Third, the most used measurement tools were the scale by Kim et al. (2017), the Korean version of Lucas et al. (2011). As a related variable, cognitive-related variables were the most studied followed by career and employment, and mental health. These results suggest the need for diversification of research methods and subjects.