초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 기존 편평발 측정을 위해 사용되던 다양한 방법의 한계를 보완할 수 있는 새로운 측정 방법으로 전이학습을 적용한 딥러닝 기반 편평발 분류 방법론을 제안한다. 편평발 88장, 정상발 88장으로 이루어진 총 176장의 이미지 데이터를 활용하여, 적은 데이터로도 우수한 예측 모델을 생성할 수 있는 데이터 증폭 기술과 사전학습 모델인 VGG16 구조를 활용하는 전이학습 기술을 적용하여 제안 모델의 학습을 진행하였다. 제안 모델의 우수성을 확인하기 위하여 기본 CNN 기반 모델과 제안 방법론의 예측 정확도를 비교하는 실험을 수행하였다. 기본 CNN 모델의 경우훈련 정확도는 77.27%, 검증 정확도는 61.36%, 그리고 시험 정확도는 59.09%로 나타났으며, 제안모델의 경우 훈련 정확도는 94.32%, 검증 정확도는 86.36%, 그리고 시험 정확도는 84.09%로 나타나 기본 CNN 모델에 비해 제안 모델의 정확도가 큰 폭으로 향상된 것을 확인하였다.

This study proposes a deep learning-based flat foot classification methodology using transfer learning. We used a transfer learning with VGG16 pre-trained model and a data augmentation technique to generate a model with high predictive accuracy from a total of 176 image data consisting of 88 flat feet and 88 normal feet. To evaluate the performance of the proposed model, we performed an experiment comparing the prediction accuracy of the basic CNN-based model and the prediction model derived through the proposed methodology. In the case of the basic CNN model, the training accuracy was 77.27%, the validation accuracy was 61.36%, and the test accuracy was 59.09%. Meanwhile, in the case of our proposed model, the training accuracy was 94.32%, the validation accuracy was 86.36%, and the test accuracy was 84.09%, indicating that the accuracy of our model was significantly higher than that of the basic CNN model.