초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 촉매 Co-ZSM5 및 Cu-ZSM5 코팅이 적용된 저품위 실리카를 사용하여 다공성 지지체를 제조하여 포름 알데히드(HCHO) 제거를 수행하였다. 먼저, 지지체 원료는 실리카가 90 % 함유되어 있어 저급 실리카로 확인되었다. EDS 및 FT-IR 분석에 따르면 Co-ZSM5 및 Cu-ZSM5 촉매는 다공성 실리카 지지체의 표면에 성공적으로 코팅되었다. 제조 된 Co-ZSM5 및 Cu-ZSM5 코팅 된 비드를 사용하여 HCHO의 제거 테스트 결과, 반응 온도에 따라 Co-ZSM5 코팅 된 비드는 Cu-ZSM5 비드보다 높은 제거 효율 (> 97 %)을 나타났다. 200 ° C. 전자의 더 높은 효율은 우수한 표면 활성 특성 (BET 표면적 및 기공 부피)에서 기인 할 수 있으며, 아마도 유리한 HCHO 분해로 이어질 수 있다. 따라서 Co-ZSM5 비드는 국산 저급 실리카를 사용하여 제작 된 다공성 지지체를 사용하여 HCHO 제거 용 촉매에적합한 것으로 판단된다.

This study investigated formaldehyde (HCHO) removal by preparing porous supports using domestic low-grade silica coated with Co-ZSM5 and Cu-ZSM5 as the catalysts. First, the sample of the raw material for the support contained 90% silica with quartz crystal phase, which was confirmed as low-grade silica. According to Energy-dispersive X-ray spectroscopy (EDS) and Fourier-transform infrared spectroscopy (FT-IR) analyses, the catalysts, Co-ZSM5 and Cu-ZSM5, were successfully coated on the surface of the porous silica supports. During the removal test of HCHO using the prepared Co-ZSM5 and Cu-ZSM5 coated beads, depending on the reaction temperature, the Co-ZSM5 coated beads exhibited higher removal efficiencies (>97%) than the Cu-ZSM5 beads at 200 °C. The higher efficiency of the Co-ZSM5 coating may be attributed to its superior surface activity properties (BET surface area and pore volume) that lead to the favorable HCHO decomposition. Therefore, Co-ZSM5 was determined to be the suitable catalyst for removing HCHO as a coating on a porous support fabricated using domestic low-grade silica.