초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 출소자의 아동기 학대 외상과 수감횟수의 관계에서 부모애착과 자아탄력성의 매개효과를 검증하고자 한국법무보호복지공단으로부터 숙식지원을 받고 있는 출소자 510명을 대상으로 실시되었다. 이를 위해 SPSS 21.0, M-plus 7을 이용하여 수집된 자료를 분석하였다. 연구 결과, 출소자의 아동기 학대외상은 수감횟수에 직접적인 영향을 미치지 않았지만 부모애착을 완전매개하여 수감횟수에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 또한 아동기학대 외상은 자아탄력성을 완전매개하여 수감횟수에 영향을 미치는 것으로 나타났다. 연구결과를 바탕으로 본 연구의 의의 및 시사점을 제시하였다.

To verify the mediating effects of parent attachment and self-resilience between childhood abuse trauma among Ex-offenders, prsent study collected data from 510 Ex- offenders who are given the housing support from Korea Rehabilitation Agency. SPSS 21.0, M-plus 7 programs were used to analysis the collecting data. As a result, there were positive correlation between childhood trauma and recidivism, and there were negative correlation among the recidivism, parent attachment, and self-resilience. Indirect affect of parnet attachment was found between childhood trauma and recidivism. Also, indirect affect of self-resilience was found between childhood trauma and recidivism among the Ex-offender. The implication, and limitation of this study are discussed.