초록 열기/닫기 버튼

현 시대 마켓에서 메인스트림 스마트폰 앱은 다양한 UI 인터페이스 디자인스타일을 갖고 있을 뿐만 아니라 다양한 인터렉티브 모드까지 포괄하고 있다. 동시에 사용자가 이러한 스마트폰 앱을 사용할 때 UI 인터페이스의 사용성에 대한 문제점들이 계속 발생하고 있다. 어포던스 디자인과 사용자경험 디자인의 밀접한 관계는 사용자의 인터렉티브 행위의 본질에서 출발하여 사용자와 인터페이스가 인터렉티브 과정에서의 전위행동을 시스템적으로 배출할 수 있다. 인터페이스는 예쁘고 고상해야 하는 동시에 사용자가 쉽게 인지하고 조작할 수 있어야한다. 그러므로 본 연구는 선행문헌의 연구 성과를 의거하여 스마트폰 앱 UI 디자인의 시각적 요소를 고찰하는 동시에 본 연구에서의 UI 삼요소를 도출한다. 그 후 어포던스 차원에서 출발하여 본 연구에 가장 적합한 어포던스 타입 중 학자 Hason의 어포던스 디자인 4대 타입을 연구기준으로 하고, 본 연구에서 정리한 각 내비게이션앱의 UI 인터페이스 삼요소에 대하여 어포던스 이론을 토대로 설문조사를 제작하고 어포던스 디자인의 차원에서 한중 6개의 내비게이션앱의 UI 디자인에 대하여 지향성 있게 합리적인 보완방법 및 개선방침을 제기한다. 따라서 인터페이스를 디자인하는 동시에 레이아웃의 배열방식, 심플한 아이콘, 사용자의 조작상태 등은 모두 일정하고 명확한 피드백을 갖고 있다. 사용자가 인터페이스와 인터렉티브를 이루는 과정에서 아무런 보조가 없더라도 인터페이스의 기능을 이해하고 순조롭게 조작을 이루어 제품의 사용성을 향상할 수가 있다. 이를 통해 같은 영역 중 내비게이션앱 UI 디자인의 개선활동에 참고적 가치가 되었으면 한다.

Nowadays, the UI interface design in mobile phone applications has a variety of styles, including many interaction methods, and many design principles in related fields.There are many user experience problems in the design of mobile UI.The close connection between the usability design and the user experience design can be taken as the starting point of the user's interaction behavior, and the dislocation behavior of the system's expulsion interaction process.It is also necessary to make the user understand and operate smoothly.Therefore, the visual elements of UI design were studied and the three main elements were sifted.Based on HASON's four main categories of usability design, the data are collected through the network questionnaire, and the cognitive availability, physical availability, perception and skills of the UI design of the six major navigation app in Korea and China are improved. Therefore, while carrying out the interface design, there certainly is clear feedback on the layout arrangement, the simplicity of the graphic logo, the user’s operating states, etc. In the process of interacting with the interface, users can understand the interface function and complete the operation successfully without any assistance, which improves the usability of the product. Using this as a reference, UI design in navigation applications in the same field plays an important role.