초록 열기/닫기 버튼

현재 모바일 게임 마케팅 시스템은 오랜 시간 동안 유저의 게임 행동과 구매형태를 저장한후 학습하여 그 유저에게 효과적인 아이템을 추천하는 방식이다. 이러한 방식은 오랜 시간동안 데이터를 축적할 시간이 필요하기 때문에 데이터 축적과 학습 기간 동안 아이템 구매계획이 없는 유저에게도 마케팅을 제공하는 단점을 가지고 있다. 이러한 단점을 줄이기 위해 본 논문에서는 사용자의 초기 게임 행동을 분석하여 게임시작 후 빠른 시간 안에 사용자가 미래의 게임 아이템 구매자인지 비구매자인지를 분류하는 시스템을 제안한다. 게임 초기데이터는 특성상 불균형한 분포를 이룬다. 이러한 불균형 데이터를 효과적으로 학습하기 위해 재추출을 진행하고 분류기의 평가지표를 교체하였다. 또한 인공지능 기반의 다양한 신경회로망을 이용하여 게임 사용자의 구매 행동을 예측하는 실험을 진행하였다

The current mobile game marketing systems recommend effective items to users after saving and learning for many years after game user’s behavior. These methods have the disadvantage of providing marketing even to users who do not plan to purchase items during the data accumulation and learning period because it requires time to accumulate data for a long time. To reduce these shortcomings, in this paper, we propose a system that analyzes the user's initial game behavior and classifies whether the user is a future game item buyer or non-purchaser within a short time after the game starts. Due to the nature of the game data, the distribution is unbalanced. To effectively learn these unbalanced data, we proceed with a resample and replace the evaluation metrics of the classifier. Further, we conducted experiments to predict the purchasing behavior of game users using various neural networks based on artificial intelligence