초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구에서는 파라핀 침적으로 유동안정성 문제 발생이 예상되는 유전 시설에서 파라핀 침적 양상을 예측하고 화학제 주입량 및 유정보수 주기를 제안하는 프로그램을 개발하였다. 수치해석에기반하여 파라핀 침적량 및 침적위치를 진단한 후, 시뮬레이션 결과를 학습한 기계학습 방법을 통해 예측 결과의 신뢰성을 검증하였다. 개발된 프로그램은 파라핀 문제가 있는 생산현장에서 안정적으로 생산목표를 유지할 수 있는 솔루션을 제공하는 기능이 포함되어 있어, 영세한 중소규모 유전에서 초기의 파라핀 침적 양상을 진단할 수 있는 툴로 활용할 수 있다. 이를 통한 현장 운영 계획수립 및 수익성 개선에 효율적으로 활용될 수 있는 프로그램이라고 판단된다.

This study develops a program to suggest the chemical injection rate and workover period by predicting the paraffin deposition characteristics in oil field facilities where paraffin deposition causes flow assurance issues. The program diagnosis paraffin deposition rate and deposited location based on numerical analysis, and its predictability is verified using a machine learning method trained based on simulation results. The program provides a solution suggestion function that maintains the target production rate stably in paraffin deposition occurring fields. The program can be utilized as a primary diagnostic tool for predicting paraffin deposition characteristics even in small and medium-scale oil fields and used efficiently to establish operation plans and improve profitability.