초록 열기/닫기 버튼

본 연구는 현행 사회기반시설 투자 관련 개발이익 환수제도의 문제점을 살펴보고, 이의 개선을 위한 방안을 제안하는 데 목적이 있다. 이를 위해 우선 보유-개발-처분 단계로 구분하여 사회기반시설 투자 관련 개발이익 환수제도의 현황을 살펴보고 그 문제점을 파악하였다. 그 결과 문제점으로, 보유-개발-처분 단계 제도 간 연계 미흡, 공시지가 산정시 일부 기반시설 인접성 반영 부족, 재산세 도시지역분 역할 약화, 양도소득세의 불합리한 운용방식에 따른 불로소득 환수 저조, 공공투자 주변지역 개발이익 환수제도 미비 등을 제시하였다. 이러한 문제의 완화를 위한 방안으로 본 연구는 단기적으로 공시지가 산정방식에 사회기반시설의 영향 반영, 중장기적으로는 재산세 도시지역분 중과 규정 신설 및 수익자부담금의 재도입을 제안하였다.

The purpose of this study is to examine the problems of the current infrastructure investment-related development gain restitution system, and to find ways to improve them. Specifically, the status of the system for collecting development gains from investment in infrastructure was examined by dividing into the stages of possession, development, and disposal, and the problems were identified. As a result, the following are presented as problems: Inadequacy of linkage between systems at the level of possession, development, and disposal, lack of reflection of the proximity of some infrastructure when calculating the official land value, weakening of the role of city planning tax, insufficient collection of unearned income due to the unreasonable management of capital gains tax, and inadequate return system of development gains in surrounding areas of public investment. To alleviate these problems, it is necessary to reflect the impact of infrastructure in the method of calculating the official land value, establish new regulations for the heavy taxation of city planning tax, and reintroduce beneficiary charges.