초록 열기/닫기 버튼

과학용 소프트웨어는 전문가 수준의 깊이있는 도메인 지식 요구 등과 같이 고유한 특성들로 인하여 전통적인응용소프트웨어와는 다른 개발 프로세스가 요구된다. 본 연구에서 우리는 과학용 소프트웨어 개발을 위하여RE(Reverse Engineering)과 TDD(Test-Driven Development)에 기반한 V&V 개발 프로세스를 제안하였다. 또한 실제 프로젝트에 가상 시나리오를 구성하고 적용하여 절차를 검증하고 정교화 하였다. 과학용 소프트웨어 개발을 목적으로제안된 본 연구의 개발 프로세스는 고품질, 고 신뢰성을 제공할 수 있는 소프트웨어 개발 및 적용에 기여할 것이다. 또한본 연구는 과학용 소프트웨어 개발 및 연구의 저변 확산의 계기가 될 것으로 기대된다.

Scientific software requires a development process different from conventional application software due to its unique characteristics, such as expert-level deep domain knowledge requirements. In this study, we proposed a V & V development process based on RE (Reverse Engineering) and TDD (Test-Driven Development) for software development for science. We also configured a virtual scenario for the actual project, applied it, checked the procedure, and refined it. The development process of this study, suggested for the purpose of developing scientific software, will contribute to the development and application of the software that can provide high quality and high reliability. And This study is expected to serve as an opportunity for the development of scientific software and the spread of research.