초록 열기/닫기 버튼

IT 기술 발달에 따른 영상 콘텐츠 생산과 소비가 증가함에 따라 영상 콘텐츠를 통한 제품 리뷰 정보로 구매의사 결정이 빈번해졌다. 따라서,리뷰 영상에 대한 신뢰성을 평가할 필요가 있다. 본 연구에서는 제품 리뷰 영상을 얼굴 표정 분석과 텍스트 마이닝을 통해 리뷰어의 표정과 음성을분석하여 영상의 신뢰도를 분석한다. 영상 내 인물 표정의 감성 값을 추출하는 알고리즘을 활용하여 비언어 감성을 정량화하고, 유의미한 감정변화 구간을 추출한다. 유의미한 감정 변화 구간의 리뷰어 음성을 텍스트화하여 표준어 및 비표준어 감성 사전 활용을 통해 긍정과 부정으로 리뷰에대한 언어 감성 분석 후 수치화 한다. 비언어 감성 분석과 언어 감성 분석의 결과를 통합하여 일치 여부에 따라 신뢰도를 도출한다. 본 연구를통해 영상 콘텐츠의 신뢰성 평가 방법을 제시한다.

With the advent of the “age of video” due to the simplification of video content production and the convenience of broadcasting channeloperation, review videos on various products are drawing attention. We proposes RASIA, an integrated reliability analysis system basedon verbal and nonverbal sentiment analysis of review videos. RASIA extracts and quantifies each emotional value obtained through languagesentiment analysis and facial analysis of the reviewer in the video. Subsequently, we conduct an integrated reliability analysis of standardizedverbal and nonverbal sentimental values. RASIA provide an new objective indicator to evaluate the reliability of the review video.