초록 열기/닫기 버튼

2020년 2월, 경기도는 지역화폐를 이용하여 데이터를 생산한 경기도 지역 주민 사용자에게 데이터 배당을 세계최초로 지급하였다. 현재, 데이터 배당은 데이터를 생산한 소비자에게 지급이 되고 있으나, 본 논문은 부가가치 창출기여도에 따른 데이터 배당 자격 확대에 대한 연구를 하였다. 첫째, 데이터 배당 수급 대상자가 데이터를 생산한 소비자만이 가지는 것이 옳은 것인가에 대해 문제 제기를 하였다. 둘째, 부가가치 창출에 영향을 미친 데이터 가치화 기준 4요소를 분석하여 부가가치 창출에 영향을 주는 객체를 파악하였다. 4요소는 생산성, 유효성, 구체성, 활용성으로 구분하였고 각 요소에 해당하는 객체를 분석하였다. 그에 따라, 플랫폼 노동자의 부가가치 창출 기여 여부를 파악하였다. 결론적으로, 데이터 배당의 수급 대상자는 최초 데이터 생산 주체인 소비자뿐만이 아닌, 부가가치 창출을 위한 데이터 가치화의구체성에 기여를 한 플랫폼 노동자도 자격을 가질 수 있음을 확인하였다. 본 논문은 해당 객체들 중 플랫폼 노동자를중심으로 한 데이터 배당의 필요성에 대해 연구의 중심을 두었기에, 플랫폼 노동자 이외에 부가가치에 영향을 미친 객체들의 타당성에 대해서는 제외한다.

In February 2020, Gyeonggi-do paid the world's first Data Dividend to local residents of Gyeonggi Province who produced data using local currency. Currently, Data Dividend is being paid to consumers who have produced data, but this paper studied the expansion of Data Dividend qualifications according to the contribution to creating added value. First, it raised the question of whether it is right for the recipient of Data Dividend to have only the consumers who produced the data. Second, by analyzing the four elements of data valuation criteria that influenced the creation of added value identified the objects that influence the creation of added value. The 4 factors were divided into productivity, effectiveness, concreteness, and usability, and the objects corresponding to each factor were analyzed. Accordingly, it was determined whether platform workers contributed to the creation of added value. In conclusion, it was confirmed that not only consumers, who were the first data producers, but also platform workers who contributed to the concreteness of data valuation to create added value can qualify for Data Dividend. Since this paper focuses on the necessity of data allocation centered on platform workers among the objects, the validity of objects that influence added value other than platform workers are excluded.