초록 열기/닫기 버튼

드론의 활용도가 높아짐에 따라, 드론의 통신 신호에 대한 정확한 측정 및 분석의 필요성이 강조되고 있다. 하지만드론의 통신 신호를 분석할 때, 일반적인 스펙트럼 분석은 드론의 통신 신호가 갖는 과도 신호의 특성을 충분히 반영하지 못하여 유의미한 분석에 한계가 있다. 본 논문에서는 드론의 통신 신호가 갖는 과도 신호의 특성을 바탕으로 단시간푸리에 변환을 이용한 분석의 필요성을 제시한다. 이를 바탕으로, 드론의 통신 신호 분석을 위한 단계적 RF 측정 시나리오를 제안하고, 서로 다른 두 드론에 대해 측정을 진행하여 제안하는 시나리오를 검증하였다.

As the utilization of drones increases, the need for accurate measurement and analysis of communication signals from drones is emphasized. However, when analyzing the communication signals of a drone, conventional spectrum analysis cannot fully reflect the transient characteristics of communication signals from drones: This limits the significance of the analysis. In this paper, we present the need for analysis using a short-time Fourier transform based on the transient characteristics of the communication signals from drones. On this basis, we propose a stepwise RF measurement method for the analysis of communication signals from drones and present the validation of the proposed method with measurements on two different drones.